Scouts‎ > ‎

Achievements


Scouts from 1st Heatherdale have achieved success in many events:

Cohen Shield 2013
When: 15 Sep 2012
Patrol: Owl
Placing: Gold
Who: Eve Norris (PL), Emma Rahman, Grace Castle, Brenda Pumpa (1st Mitcham).

Fantastic Race 2013
When: 3-4 Aug 2013
Patrol: #YoloSwaggins
Placing: Third
Who:  Sally Powson (PL), Mikayla Hammond, Audrey Bogemann, James Sutherland, Ben Yeaman, Miles Norris. 

Cohen Shield 2012
When: 9 Sep 2012
Patrol: Panther
Placing: Silver
Who: Miles Norris (PL), Max Hammond (APL), Eve Norris, Preet Patel.

Fantastic Race 2012
When: 4-5 Aug 2012
Patrol: Owl
Placing: First
Who:  Audrey Bogemann (PL), Daniel Yeaman (APL), Maddie Hosemans, Mikayla Hammond, James Sutherland. 

Mandurina 2012
1st Heatherdale formed a troop along with 1st Mont Albert and 1st Bennettswood.
When: 29 Jun - 3 Jul 2012
Patrol: Musketeers
Placing: Second
Who:  Georgie Simmons (PL), James Sutherland (APL), Chloe Faulkner, Christopher Schmid, Shwet Patel, Will Savory. 

Patrol: Minataurs
Placing: Third
Who:  Aidan Manson Long (PL), Stefano Ciccotosto (APL), Nick Mason, Riley Pike, Stuart Watkins, Tom Rosenthal

Patrol: Dragons
Placing: Fourth
Who:  Maddie Hosemans (PL), Tara O'Connor (APL), Emma Favaro, Julian Vance, Kylara Hughes. 

Scouthike 2011
When: 4-6 Nov 2011
Patrol: Panther
Placing: Silver (13th overall)
Who: Maddie Hosemans (PL), Daniel Bogemann, Audrey Bogemann, Max Hammond, Mikayla Hammond, Jarrod Powson, Sally Powson, James Sutherland

Cohen Shield 2011
When: 11 Sep 2011
Patrol: Panther
Placing: Silver
Who: Daniel Yeaman (PL), Mikayla Hammond (APL), Claire Vance, Josh Salmon, Shwet Patel, Ben Yeaman, Julian Vance.

Fantastic Race 2011
When: 30-31 Aug 2011
Patrol: Owl
Placing: First
Who: Maddie Hosemans (PL), Mikayla Hammond (APL), Audrey Bogemann, Claire Vance, Zoe Taylor, Joshua Salmon, Eve Norris, Shwet Patel.

Patrol: Panther
Placing: Second
Who: Aidan Manson Long (PL), Alannah Hosemans (APL), Ben Yeaman, Sarah Brown, Miles Norris, Julian Vance, Max Hammond, Jarrod Powson, Josh Yardy

Scouthike 2010
When: 5-7 Nov 2010
Patrol: Unknown
Placing: Bronze (learner)
Who: Audrey Bogemann, Mikayla Hammond, Maddie Hosemans, Miles Norris, James Sutherland, Claire Vance

Cohen Shield 2010
When: 12 Sep 2010
Patrol: Panther
Placing: Bronze
Who: Daniel Yeaman (PL), Sarah Brown (APL), Audrey Bogemann, Miles Norris, James Sutherland, Claire Vance.

Fantastic Race 2010
When: 30-31 Aug 2011
Patrol: Panther
Placing: First
Who: Aidan Manson Long (PL), Alannah Hosemans, Audrey Bogemann, Joshua Salmon, Mikayla Hammond, Miles Norris, Sarah Brown.

Patrol: Owl
Placing: Second
Who: Daniel Bogemann (PL), Claire Vance, Daniel Yeaman, Madeleine Hosemans, Thomas Arrowsmith, Zoe Taylor, Jackson Keogh.

See also ...
Honour Board